Income tax Notification no -38

MINISTRY OF FINANCE
(Department of Revenue)
(CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES)
NOTIFICATION


New Delhi, the 3rd May, 2019


G.S.R. 347(E).—In the notification of the Government of India, Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue (Central Board of Direct taxes), published on the 12th April, 2019, vide G.S.R. 304(E), in the Gazette of India,
Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (i), at page 9, in row 22, in column 2, for “Aggregate of deductible amount under Chapter VI-A [10(a)+10(b)+10(c)+10(d)+10(e)+10(f)+10(g)+10(h)+10(i) 10(j)+10(l)]” read “Aggregate of deductible amount under Chapter VI-A [10(d)+10(e)+10(f)+10(g)+10(h)+10(i)+10(j)+10(l)]”.

[Notification No. 38 /2019/F.No. 370142/4/2019-TPL]
SAURABH GUPTA, Under Secy.


[jetpack_subscription_form show_only_email_and_button=”true” custom_background_button_color=”#f78da7″ custom_text_button_color=”undefined” submit_button_text=”Subscribe” submit_button_classes=”wp-block-button__link has-text-color has-background has-pale-pink-background-button-color” show_subscribers_total=”true” ]
Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.